Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kimberly Weaver, Century 21 Integra
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kimberly Weaver, Century 21 Integra 4410 Fairways Boulevard 505 Bradenton, FL 34209
Sold on 04/02/2025
$160,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/02/2025
04/02/2025
Taxes
$4,010(2022)
$4,010(2022)
Lot Size
0.86 acres
0.86 acres
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1990
1990
Views
Water, Golf Course
Water, Golf Course
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Kimberly Weaver, Century 21 Integra
Bought with
Tim Lester, Tim Lester Internat'l Realty
Tim Lester, Tim Lester Internat'l Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:21 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sprinkler Well, Fire Hydrant, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Windows
Stories
- 6
Living Area
- 995 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 06, 2025
Price Changed
$178,900
-5%
-$10,000
Jan 13, 2025
Price Changed
$188,900
-5%
-$10,000
Dec 13, 2024
Price Changed
$198,900
-1%
-$1,000
Jun 21, 2024
Price Changed
$199,900
-5%
-$10,000
May 09, 2024
Price Changed
$209,900
-5%
-$10,000
Mar 29, 2024
Price Changed
$219,900
-3%
-$6,100
Mar 18, 2024
Price Changed
$226,000
-2%
-$3,900
Feb 14, 2024
Price Changed
$229,900
-2%
-$5,100
Feb 06, 2024
Price Changed
$235,000
-6%
-$14,900
Oct 22, 2023
Listed
$249,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 00:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description