Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty 8111 NW 17th Avenue NW Bradenton, FL 34209
Sold on 10/25/2022
$577,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/25/2022
10/25/2022
Taxes
$2,656(2021)
$2,656(2021)
Lot Size
10,062 SQFT
10,062 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
1988
Bought with
Kimberly Weaver, Century 21 All Aces Realty
Kimberly Weaver, Century 21 All Aces Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:21 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sprinkler Well, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Palma Sola Elementary
- Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
- High School: Manatee High
Garage
- 19X21
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,295 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 21, 2022
Price Changed
$599,000
-8%
-$55,000
Aug 24, 2022
Price Changed
$654,000
-2%
-$10,500
Jun 29, 2022
Price Changed
$664,500
-3%
-$20,500
Jun 23, 2022
Price Changed
$685,000
-2%
-$14,000
Jun 08, 2022
Listed
$699,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 00:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description